Board of Directors

Executive Committee

William Turley, Esq. - President
Turley, Redmond, Rosasco & Rosasco
3075 Veterans Memorial Highway
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
Phone: 631-582-3700
Fax: 631-580-3042
[email protected]

Aaron T. Sanders, Esq. - 1st Vice President
Bond, McDonald & Lehman, P.C.
91 Genesee St.
Geneva, NY 14456
Phone: 315-789-8480
Fax: 315-789-0449
[email protected]



 Peter John DiMarinis Esq. - 2nd Vice President
 Fusco, Brandenstein & Rada PC
 80-02 Kew Gardens Road, Suite 307
 Queens, NY 11415
 Phone: 516-496-0400
 Fax: 516-921-3078
 [email protected]

Dan Elias, Esq. - Treasurer 

Markhoff & Mittman
14 Mamaroneck Ave., Suite 400
White Plains, NY 10601
Phone: 914-946-1452
Fax: 914-946-0810
[email protected]

 

Christopher M. Stringham, Esq. - Secretary
Meggesto, Crossett & Valerino, LLP
313 E. Willow Street, Suite 201
Syracuse, NY 13203
Phone: 315-471-1664
Fax: 315-471-7882
[email protected]


Past Presidents

Immediate Past President
Justin S. Teff, Esq.
Kirk & Teff, LLP

PO Box 4466
Kingston, NY 12402
Phone: 845-338-4477
Fax: 845-338-2892
[email protected] 
Jim Buckley, Esq.,
Buckley, Mendleson, Criscione & Quinn, PC
29 Wards Lane
Albany, NY 12204
Phone: 518-449-3107
Fax: 518-449-3108
William Crossett, Esq.
Meggesto, Crossett & Valerino
313 E. Willow St.
Syracuse, NY 13203
Phone: 315-471-1664
Fax: 315-471-7882
[email protected]
Lou Dauerer, Esq.  (Nominations Chair)
Ouimette, Goldstein & Andrews, PC
88 Market St., Box 192
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Phone: 845-454-9700
Fax: 845-454-8743
[email protected]
Erin McCabe, Esq. 
Fusco, Brandenstein & Rada
180 Froehlich Farm Blvd
Woodbury, NY 11797
Phone: 516-496-0400
Fax: 516-921-3078
[email protected]

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Directors at Large

Michael D. Chechanover Esq.(Queens Regional Director)
Klee, Woolf, Goldman & Filpi, LLP
350 Willis Avenue
Minola, NY 11501
Phone: 516-294-5775
Fax: 516-228-0044
[email protected]

William J. Kistner, III, Esq.
Kirk & Teff, LLP
PO Box 4466
Kingston, NY 12402
Phone: 845-338-4477, ext.4518
Fax: 845-338-2892
[email protected]

Scott Clippinger, Esq. (Binghamton Regional Director)
Clippinger Law Office
P.O. Box 272
Smyrna, NY 13464
Phone: 607-627-6811
Fax: 607-627-6816
[email protected]

Kelly A. Koster, Esq.
Pasternack, Tilker,Ziegler, Walsh,Stanton, & Romano, L.L.P.
500 Express Drive South Ste. 100
Brentwood, NY 11717
Phone: 631-218-2996
Fax: 631-218-0401
[email protected]

Greg Connors, Esq. (Rochester Regional Director)
Connors & Ferris, LLP
445 Winton Place, Suite 112
Rochester, NY 14623
Phone: 585-262-2667
Fax: 585-262-2670
[email protected]

Peter G Malloy Esq.  (Staten Island Regional Director)
Jonathan H. Poznansky
1688 Victory Boulevard, Suite 200
Staten Island, NY 10314
Phone: 718-442-1550
Fax: 718-442-0552
[email protected]

Matt Funk, Esq.
Pasternack, Tilker, Ziegler, Walsh, Stanton & Romano
11 Livingston St., 1st Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11201
Phone: 718-222-9800
Fax: 718-222-4179
[email protected]

Brendan Quinn, Esq.  (Albany Regional Director)
Buckley, Mendleson, Criscione, & Quinn, PC
29 Wards Lane
Albany, NY 12204
Phone: 518-449-3107
Fax: 518-449-3108
[email protected]

Robert Grey, Esq.
Grey & Grey, LLP
60 Main Street
Farmingdale, NY 11735
Phone: 516-249-1342
[email protected]

 Alex Rosado, Esq.  (Manhattan Regional Director)
Rosado, Apat & Dudley, LLP
31-00 47th Avenue, 2nd Floor
Long Island City, NY 11101
Phone: 718-830-3200
Fax: 718-830-3534
[email protected]

Bob Helbock, Esq.
Helbock, Nappa & Gallucci, LLP, LLP
2550 Victory Blvd, Suite 306
Staten Island, NY 10314
Phone: 718-273-9000
Fax: 718-816-071
[email protected]

Donald Shouldice, Esq.  (Nassau Regional Director)
Polsky, Shouldice & Rosen, PC
500 Merrick Road
Rockville Centre, NY 11570
Phone: 516-594-0909
Fax: 516-594-0994
[email protected]

Laura Huffman, Esq. (Syracuse Regional Director)
Law Offices of Laura Huffman
1 Franklin Square
Geneva, NY 14456
Phone: 315-781-5131
Fax: 315-781-5130
[email protected]

Gina M. Spadaro, Esq.
Martin, Harding & Mazzotti
PO Box 15141
Albany, NY 12212
Phone: 518-724-2297
Fax: 518-724-2256
[email protected]

Emily Janicz, Esq.
Lewis & Lewis, PC
37 Franklin Street #800
Buffalo, NY 14202
Phone: 716-854-2100
[email protected]

Jack Stiefel, Esq.  (Buffalo Regional Director)
Lewis & Lewis, PC
PO Box 394
Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Phone: 716-284-7126
Fax: 716-284-7606
[email protected]

 

Mike Walker, Esq.  (Suffolk Regional Director)
Fusco, Brandenstein & Rada, PC
180 Froehlich Farm Blvd.
Woodbury, NY 11797
Phone: 516-496-0400
Fax: 516-921-3078
[email protected]


 

Regional District Directors

Albany: Brendan Quinn, Esq.
Binghamton: Scott Clippinger, Esq.
Brooklyn: 
Buffalo: Jack Steifel, Esq.
Manhattan: Alex Rosado, Esq.
Nassau: Donald Shouldice, Esq.
Queens: Michael D. Chechanover Esq.
Rochester: Greg Connors, Esq.
Staten Island: Peter G Malloy Esq.
Suffolk: Mike Walker, Esq.
Syracuse: Laura Huffman, Esq.
Watertown: William Crossett, Esq.

Nominations Committee

Chair: Lou Dauerer, Esq.
William W. Crossett, IV, Esq.
Erin McCabe, Esq.
Justin S. Teff, Esq.