Board of Directors

Executive Committee

William Turley, Esq. - President
Turley, Redmond, Rosasco & Rosasco
3075 Veterans Memorial Highway
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
Phone: 631-582-3700
Fax: 631-580-3042
[email protected]

Aaron T. Sanders, Esq. - 1st Vice President
Bond, McDonald & Lehman, P.C.
91 Genesee St.
Geneva, NY 14456
Phone: 315-789-8480
Fax: 315-789-0449
[email protected]



Peter John DiMarinis Esq. - 2nd Vice President
Pasternack, Tilker,Ziegler, Walsh,Stanton, & Romano, L.L.P.
500 Express Drive South Ste. 100
Brentwood, NY 11717
Phone: 631-218-2996 
Fax: 631-218-0401
[email protected]

 

Dan Elias, Esq. - Treasurer 

Markhoff & Mittman
14 Mamaroneck Ave., Suite 400
White Plains, NY 10601
Phone: 914-946-1452
Fax: 914-946-0810
[email protected]

 

Christopher M. Stringham, Esq. - Secretary
Meggesto, Crossett & Valerino, LLP
313 E. Willow Street, Suite 201
Syracuse, NY 13203
Phone: 315-471-1664
Fax: 315-471-7882
[email protected]


Past Presidents

Immediate Past President
Justin S. Teff, Esq.
Kirk & Teff, LLP

PO Box 4466
Kingston, NY 12402
Phone: 845-338-4477
Fax: 845-338-2892
[email protected] 
Jim Buckley, Esq.,
Buckley, Mendleson, Criscione & Quinn, PC
29 Wards Lane
Albany, NY 12204
Phone: 518-449-3107
Fax: 518-449-3108
William Crossett, Esq.
Meggesto, Crossett & Valerino
313 E. Willow St.
Syracuse, NY 13203
Phone: 315-471-1664
Fax: 315-471-7882
[email protected]
Lou Dauerer, Esq.  (Nominations Chair)
Ouimette, Goldstein & Andrews, PC
88 Market St., Box 192
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Phone: 845-454-9700
Fax: 845-454-8743
[email protected]
Erin McCabe, Esq. 
Fusco, Brandenstein & Rada
180 Froehlich Farm Blvd
Woodbury, NY 11797
Phone: 516-496-0400
Fax: 516-921-3078
[email protected]

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Directors at Large

Alice Carrothers, Esq. (Watertown Regional Director)
Carrothers and Clough PLLC

Michael D. Chechanover Esq. (Queens Regional Director)
Klee, Woolf, Goldman & Filpi, LLP

Scott Clippinger, Esq. (Binghamton Regional Director)
Clippinger Law Office

Adam Cohen, Esq.
Cohen & Siegel Law

Greg Connors, Esq. (Rochester Regional Director)
Connors & Ferris, LLP

Pat Conroy, Esq.
Polsky, Shouldice & Rosen, P.C. 

Timothy Finnegan, Esq.
McIntyre, Donohue, Accardi, Salmonson & Riordan, LLP

Matt Funk, Esq.
Pasternack, Tilker, Ziegler, Walsh, Stanton & Romano

Davin Goldman, Esq.
Klee, Woolf, Goldman & Filpi, LLP 

Robert Grey, Esq.
Grey & Grey, LLP

Michael Gruber, Esq. (Staten Island Regional Director)
Pasternack, Tilker, Ziegler, Walsh, Stanton, & Romano, L.L.P.

Laura Huffman, Esq. (Syracuse Regional Director)
Law Offices of Laura Huffman

Emily Janicz, Esq. (Buffalo Regional Director)
Lewis & Lewis, PC

William J. Kistner, III, Esq.
Kirk & Teff, LLP

Kelly A. Koster, Esq.
Pasternack, Tilker, Ziegler, Walsh,Stanton, & Romano, L.L.P.

Mindy McDermott, Esq
Law Firm of Alex Dell, PLLC

Mary Ellen O'Connor, Esq.
O'Connor Law PLLC

Brendan Quinn, Esq.  (Albany Regional Director)
Buckley, Mendleson, Criscione, & Quinn, PC

Alex Rosado, Esq.  (Manhattan Regional Director)
Rosado, Apat & Dudley, LLP

Vincent Rossillo, Esq.
Fine, Olin & Anderman, LLP

Joseph F. Sensale, Esq.
The Chase Sensale Law Group, LLP

Donald Shouldice, Esq. (Nassau Regional Director)
Polsky, Shouldice & Rosen, PC

Gina M. Spadaro, Esq.
Martin, Harding & Mazzotti

Mike Walker, Esq.  (Suffolk Regional Director)
Fusco, Brandenstein & Rada, PC


Regional District Directors

Albany: Brendan Quinn, Esq.
Binghamton: Scott Clippinger, Esq.
Brooklyn: Robert Grey, Esq.
Buffalo: Emily Janicz, Esq.
Manhattan: Alex Rosado, Esq.
Nassau: Donald Shouldice, Esq.
Queens: Michael D. Chechanover Esq.
Rochester: Greg Connors, Esq.
Staten Island: Michael Gruber, Esq. 
Suffolk: Mike Walker, Esq.
Syracuse: Laura Huffman, Esq.
Watertown: Alice Carrothers, Esq.

Nominations Committee

Chair: Lou Dauerer, Esq.
William W. Crossett, IV, Esq.
Erin McCabe, Esq.
Justin S. Teff, Esq.